NYSALM Board Members, Past and Present

Planning Board 1999
Incorporated March 30, 2000

Presidents

  • Sascha James Conterelli, President 2018-2020
  • Karen Jefferson, President 2015-2017
  • Pat Burkhardt, President 2011-2013; on Board 2010-2016
  • Laura Sheperis, President 2010-2011; on Board 2004-2011
  • Kristin Walsh, President 2008-2009; on Board 2004-2010
  • MaryAnne Laffin, President 2004-2007; on Board 1999-2008
  • Cecelia Stearns, President 2002-2003; on Board 1999-2004
  • Nancy Campau, President 1999-2001; on Board 1999-2003

Vice Presidents

  • Cynthia Lynch 2020-2022
  • Kate Finn, 2018-2019
  • Susan Rannestad, 2011-2016
  • Susan Brockmann, 2009-2010
  • Rosemary Janofsky, 2003-2006
  • Ronnie Levine, 1999-2002

Secretaries

  • Whitney Hall 2020-2022
  • Palomi “Mimi” Niles 2017-2019
  • K. Michelle Doyle, 2015-2016
  • Alice Gilgoff, 2014-2015
  • Jennifer Seymour, 2012-2013
  • Jennifer Jagger, 2011-2012
  • Linda Balles, 2009-2010
  • Cheryl Della Sala, 2004-2008
  • Nancy Kraus, 2001-2003

Treasurers

  • Susan Pantano 2020-2022
  • Ashley Meccariello, 2018-2019
  • Pat Burkhardt, 2017-2018
  • Carol Bues, 2015-2016
  • Lily Dalke, 2013-2015
  • Nancy Kraus, 2009-2012
  • Beth Coleman, 2007-2008
  • Stacey Rees, 2004-2006
  • Beth Coleman,1999-2004

Board Members

  • Jessical Allen, 2020-2022
  • Mary Borra, 2010-2011
  • Robin Brancato, 2007-2008
  • Stacy Brosnan, 1999-2000
  • Therese Brown-Mahoney, 2004-2005
  • Joan Bryson, NYC, 2012-2013
  • Sarah Cayer, 2011-2012
  • Julia Chachere, 2007
  • Connie Coker, Hudson Valley, 2001-2003; 2012-2014
  • Susanrachel Condon, Hudson Valley, 2011-2017
  • Lily Dalke, NYC, 2012-2015
  • Kathleen Dermady McMahon, Midstate, 2000-2008
  • Michelle Doyle, Northeast, 2011-2017
  • Tammy Farnham, 2004-2006
  • Kate Finn, Midstate, 2010-2015
  • Meredith Geers, 2011-2014
  • Susan Gerken, 1999-2000
  • Alice Gilgoff, Hudson Valley, 2008-2015
  • Helena Grant, NYC, 2020-2022
  • Jocelyn Hart, 2007
  • Evette Hernandez-Lieber, 2014-2015
  • Danielle Irizarry, 2006-2007
  • Karen Jefferson, NYC, 2010-2015
  • Richard Jennings, NYC, 2001-2005
  • Mary Ellen Johnson, 2009-2014
  • Julia Lange Kessler, Hudson Valley, 2001-2003
  • Connie Kieltyka, Hudson Valley, 2012-2015
  • Allison Koch, 2007
  • Stacey Lamar, 2013-2015
  • Caitlin LeGros, Western, 2017-2022
  • Robin MacIntyre, 2007-2012
  • Patti Mahoney, 2004-2008
  • Hilary Prager, 2006-2007
  • Frances Perez-Hernandez, 2009
  • Kathy Price, 2008-2009
  • Susan Rannestad, Hudson Valley, 2010-2016
  • Faith Reimers, 2005-2006
  • Marian Seliquni, Hudson Valley, 2018-2020
  • Dana Sidney, 2004-2005
  • Jenna Smith, 1999-2000
  • Kay Smolley, 2007
  • Andrea Sonenberg, 1999-2002
  • Audrey Stedford, NYC, 2020-2022
  • Elizabeth Sullivan, Long Island, 2019-2021
  • Catherine Tanksley, 2009
  • Helene Thompson-Scott, 1999-2002
  • Ann Visser, Long Island, 2012-2015
  • Louisa Walker, Long Island, 2003, 2005-2006
[/ezcol_1half_end]